www.voiceurself.com
NOW I AM GOING TO TELL YOU GUY'S MY TOP 5 MOVIES OF THE SUMMER AND THE ONE'S THAT LET ME DOWN, ALSO I AM GOING TO TALK ABOUT THE BEST DVD'S AND WORST I HAVE RENTED IN THE LAST P MONTH'S.
MY TOP FIVE MOVIES OF THE SUMMER
1. THE DARK KNIGHT - HAND'S DOWN 2. MIRROR'S - BEST HORROR MOVIE OF THE YEAR 3. IRON MAN - ROBERT DOWNEY JR'S SECOND COMING 4. KUNG FU PANDA - I LOVED THIS MOVIE 5. THE INCREDIBLE HULK - AWESOME MOVIE
MY WORST 5 MOVIES OF THE SUMMER
1. SPEED RACER - 200 MILLION DOLLAR BUDGET, 20 MILLION INTAKE DO THE MATH. 2. DRILLBIT TAYLOR - WAS NOT FUNNY 3. PROM NIGHT - BAD REMAKE, DID NOT EVEN COMPARE TO THE ORIGINAL 4. GET SMART - LEAVE OLD T.V. ON OLD T.V. 5. MEET THE SPARTAN'S - I WSH THESE GUY'S WOULD STOP MAKING MOVIES.
TOP 5 MOVIES I RENTED
1. THE LOVE GURU - I THOUGHT IT WAS FUNNY AS HELL 2. WAR INC. - HILLARY DUFF FINALLY STEPS OUT OF DISNEY'S SHADOW. 3. FORGETTING SARAH MARSHAL - GREAT COMEDY LOT'S OF QUOTABLES. 4. WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS - VERY FUNNY. 5. THE BUCKET LIST - JACK AND MORGAN I LOVED THIS MOVIE.
5 MOVIES I WISHED I DID NOT RENT
1. SEX AND THE CITY - HORRIBLE 2. MADE OF HONOR - WHY? WHY? WHY? 3. CLOVERFIELD - LEAVE NEW YORK ALONE FUCKING GIANT TICK'S 4. COLLEGE ROAD TRIP - MARTIN NEED'S TO STAY AWAY FROM DISNEY 5. FOOL'S GOLD - ZZZZZZZZZZZZZ WAKE ME WHEN IT IS OVER
5 MOVIES I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE
1. SAW V 2. THE WOLVERINE MOVIE 3. TRANSFORMERS 2 4. THE NEW PUNISHER MOVIE 5. MADAGASCAR 2
THAT'S WHAT I THINK HOW ABOUT YOU?